Welcome Deposit Bonus 200% up to $5,000

Then grab a $50 follow-up bonus

PlayCroco $50 Deposit Bonus: How the PLAYCOOL Offer Works

The PlayCroco $50 Deposit Bonus is a one-time free bonus available with code PLAYCOOL. It follows the PLAYCROCO welcome coupon, so the order matters; here is how to claim it and what to know before you play.

More Pokies to Play

Tanked

Tanked

nolimit

Cash'n Fruits Fortune 27

Cash'n Fruits Fortune 27

1spin4win

Big Bang 2

Big Bang 2

belatra

Hello Win

Hello Win

mascot

Steam Pirates Gamble Feature

Steam Pirates Gamble Feature

flatdog

Wild West TRUEWAYS

Wild West TRUEWAYS

bgmng

The $50 PLAYCOOL bonus and its main conditions

Code PLAYCOOL gives you a $50 free bonus as a follow-up to the first welcome coupon. You can redeem it only after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed, and the offer is available once. In other words, PLAYCOOL is the second step rather than a code to enter before the welcome route begins.

Table of contents
StageCodeTerms
First stagePLAYCROCO200% up to $5,000; $20 minimum deposit; 30× wagering on the bonus and deposit; $10 maximum bet; slots only
Second stagePLAYCOOL$50 free bonus; redeemable after PLAYCROCO; $250 maximum cashout; one-time use

For players using Casino PlayCroco in Australia, the simple way to think about this offer is: activate the first coupon, then claim the $50 follow-up. The PLAYCOOL bonus has a $250 maximum cashout, so that promotion-specific limit applies when you turn the bonus balance into a withdrawal.

How to claim the $50 bonus step by step

The claim itself is easier when you handle the account requirements first. You must be at least 18, keep one casino account only and complete email verification after registration.

  1. Register your account

    Create your PlayCroco account and complete the email verification step after signing up.

  2. Prepare the first coupon

    Make a deposit of at least $20 for the PLAYCROCO welcome offer. Redeem the coupon before making the deposit, because only a single deposit can activate a deposit match coupon.

  3. Check the coupon status

    On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the cashier and click the balance to view the playthrough and balance information.

  4. Enter PLAYCOOL

    Once PLAYCROCO has been redeemed, enter code PLAYCOOL to claim the one-time $50 free bonus.

  5. Keep to the active-bonus rules

    Keep bonus bets at $10 or less unless a promotion states a different limit, and complete the required playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.

You can return through the Login option if you leave the account during the process. The PlayCroco Mobile App is available on Android and iOS, and instant play also works in desktop, mobile and tablet browsers.

How wagering works around the welcome route

The first coupon connected to PLAYCOOL uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots contribute 100% towards deposit-bonus wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0%.

Here is a worked example using the $20 minimum deposit. A 200% match adds $40 in bonus funds, creating $60 from the deposit and bonus together. Applying the 30× requirement gives a wagering target of $1,800: $60 × 30.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$20
200% bonus$40
Deposit plus bonus$60
30× wagering target$1,800

This example shows the wagering calculation for the first stage, not an extra fee. You need to complete the applicable playthrough before a withdrawal is permitted. The PLAYCOOL promotion also has its separate $250 maximum cashout.

Bonus rules to check before you request a cashout

The $50 offer sits alongside a few general coupon rules. Only one active coupon is allowed at a time, and consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted. Checking your coupon and balance before entering a new code is a sensible habit.

Redeem PLAYCROCO before entering PLAYCOOL.
Use the PLAYCOOL offer once only.
Keep bonus wagers at $10 or less unless a promotion says otherwise.
Use slots for the deposit-bonus playthrough because they contribute 100%.
Remember that the named table games and video poker contribute 0% towards deposit-bonus wagering.
Finish the relevant playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.
A free bonus claimed after your last deposit is older than three months does not qualify for a withdrawal.

You can decline a deposit match coupon, or contact support to have a bonus removed, if you do not want to complete its playthrough. Live chat can help with account and coupon questions, and checking the balance display keeps the current playthrough easier to follow.

Deposit methods and minimums for Australian players

PlayCroco supports AUD and USD accounts. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Discover Card, Neosurf, CashtoCode, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin, Ether and Wire Transfer.

MethodMinimum depositDetails
Visa, Mastercard or Discover Card$20Matches the minimum deposit for PLAYCROCO
Neosurf$10Australian vouchers come in $10, $20, $50 and $100 denominations
CashtoCode$25No bank or credit card details are required
Wire Transfer$50Maximum deposit is $10,000

The PLAYCROCO offer needs a minimum deposit of $20, even if your chosen payment method accepts a smaller amount. Neosurf vouchers can be combined, while Bitcoin deposits and eZeeWallet deposits process instantly. PlayCroco charges no deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply a separate fee.

Bitcoin deposits can be made using an Australian wallet such as Coinjar. Ether is also supported, with Swyftx, CoinSpot Wallet and MetaMask noted for Australian players.

Withdrawal limits, checks and processing times

Before winnings are processed, you need to complete KYC verification and finish the required playthrough. The general minimum withdrawal is $100, the weekly cashout limit is $7,500 and there is no win limit. The PLAYCOOL offer still has its own $250 maximum cashout.

MethodMinimumLimits and timing
eZeeWallet$100$2,500 maximum withdrawal; $5,000 weekly limit; $20,000 monthly limit; processed within 2 business days
Wire Transfer$100$50 fee; processed within 2 business days; funds may take up to 15 days to arrive after processing
Bitcoin$100 general minimumProcessed instantly after the payment department completes its review
Other methods$100 general minimumPending period can be up to 5 business days

A pending withdrawal can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section. For a smooth request, finish the bonus playthrough first, complete KYC and make sure the amount fits both the general withdrawal terms and the PLAYCOOL cashout cap.

Support and account tools for using the offer

Live chat runs 24/7 in English, with an average response time under 2 minutes. Email support and the callCroco scheduled call service are also available around the clock, so you have several ways to ask about a coupon or account balance.

PlayCroco protects account activity with 128-bit SSL encryption. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, play limits, temporary or permanent self-exclusion and a cooling-off break of 24 hours or longer.

The Loyalty Program is called CrocoLevels. It has four levels: BabyCroco, JuniorCroco, SuperCroco and RoyalCroco. Players start at BabyCroco, cashback ranges from 25% to 40% by level, and SuperCroco and RoyalCroco members receive a dedicated VIP Host.

A bonus is optional entertainment, not a reason to increase your budget. Set a deposit or play limit before claiming, and take a break if your play stops feeling enjoyable.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code gives the PlayCroco $50 bonus?

Code PLAYCOOL gives the $50 free bonus. It is a one-time offer that can be redeemed after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed.

Can I use PLAYCOOL before PLAYCROCO?

The codes must be used in order. Redeem PLAYCROCO first, then enter PLAYCOOL for the $50 follow-up bonus.

What is the maximum cashout on the $50 bonus?

The PLAYCOOL offer has a $250 maximum cashout and can be used once.

What deposit is needed for the first welcome coupon?

The PLAYCROCO welcome coupon requires a minimum deposit of $20. It carries 30× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount.

Which games count towards the welcome playthrough?

Slots contribute 100% towards deposit-bonus wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding that limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

What do I need to complete before withdrawing?

You need to complete KYC verification and finish the required playthrough before winnings are processed. The general minimum withdrawal is $100.

Can I use the $50 offer more than once?

The PLAYCOOL $50 free bonus is a one-time offer. It is available after the PLAYCROCO coupon has been redeemed.