Welcome Deposit Bonus 200% up to $5,000

Then grab a $50 follow-up bonus

PlayCroco 200% Welcome Bonus: Claim the $5,000 Match

The PlayCroco 200% Welcome Bonus matches your deposit up to $5,000 when you use code PLAYCROCO. Here’s how the $20 minimum deposit, 30× wagering and slot-only rules work before you start.

Trending Games

Alien Invaders

Alien Invaders

pragmaticplay

Un Dia de Muertos

Un Dia de Muertos

platipus

Biergarten

Biergarten

swntt

Alice: Time Rift

Alice: Time Rift

thunderkick

You Can Piggy Bank On It

You Can Piggy Bank On It

pragmaticplay

Fairy Dust

Fairy Dust

kagaming

The 200% welcome bonus: amount, code and minimum deposit

The PlayCroco 200% Welcome Bonus adds 200% of your deposit as bonus funds, up to a maximum of $5,000. The promotion uses code PLAYCROCO, needs a minimum deposit of $20 and is available for one-time use. For Australian players, accounts support both AUD and USD.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$5,000
Promo codePLAYCROCO
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30× the bonus plus deposit
Maximum bonus bet$10
UseOne-time

At the minimum $20 deposit, the match adds $40 in bonus funds. To reach the full $5,000 bonus, the calculation reaches its cap with a $2,500 deposit. Review the figures before you claim so you know the balance and playthrough target you are taking on.

How to claim the offer before you deposit

The order matters with a deposit match. The coupon must be redeemed before you make the deposit, and only a single deposit can activate this promotion.

  1. Use an eligible account

    You must be at least 18 years old and have one casino account only. New registrations also require email verification after sign-up.

  2. Enter PLAYCROCO

    Redeem the PLAYCROCO coupon before adding funds. Entering it after the deposit does not follow the promotion’s required order.

  3. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $20. Keep in mind that just one deposit can activate the deposit match.

  4. Play within the terms

    Once the bonus is active, use eligible slots and keep each bonus bet at $10 or less. The wagering target must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted.

30× wagering explained with simple deposit examples

The playthrough is 30× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. In plain terms, add the two amounts together, then multiply that total by 30. Only eligible slot play counts towards this requirement.

DepositBonus at 200%Deposit plus bonus30× wagering target
$20$40$60$1,800
$100$200$300$9,000
$2,500$5,000$7,500$225,000

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving a combined amount of $300. Multiply $300 by 30 and the resulting playthrough target is $9,000. That does not mean you need to deposit another $9,000; it is the total amount that must be wagered on qualifying play.

Which games count, and how the $10 bet limit works

This promotion is for slots only. The casino has 350+ titles overall, including video and classic pokies, as well as table games and other categories. New games are added monthly, but only eligible slot play contributes to this deposit bonus.

Game typeContributionWhat it means
Slots and pokies100%Counts fully towards the wagering target
Blackjack0%Does not count for this deposit bonus
Video poker0%Does not count for this deposit bonus
Craps, American roulette and baccarat0%Does not count for this deposit bonus
Other table and non-pokies games0%Does not count for this deposit bonus

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Going over that amount may lead to promotion winnings being forfeited, so it is worth setting a personal stake limit before you begin.

The $50 follow-up bonus after PLAYCROCO

After you redeem the PLAYCROCO coupon, a second one-time offer is available with code PLAYCOOL. It provides a $50 free bonus and has a maximum cashout of $250.

  • Redeem PLAYCROCO first.
  • Use PLAYCOOL only after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed.
  • The follow-up bonus is worth $50.
  • The maximum cashout for this bonus is $250.
  • The offer is for one-time use.

Only one active coupon is allowed at a time, so avoid trying to run PLAYCOOL alongside another active promotion. If you are comparing the deposit match with a Free Spins No Deposit offer or Cashback, treat each coupon as a separate promotion and check which one you want active first.

Bonus rules that keep the promotion on track

The main terms are straightforward, but they are easy to overlook when moving between promotions. Keep these points in mind while using the 200% match.

The maximum bet with a bonus is $10 unless the specific promotion says otherwise.
Only one coupon can be active at a time.
A deposit match coupon must be redeemed before the deposit is made.
Only one deposit can activate a deposit match coupon.
Consecutive free bonuses or free spins are not permitted without a real-money deposit between them.
The 200% welcome promotion is available for one-time use.

These rules are especially useful if you like switching between deposit matches, free chips and free spins. Finish with one promotion, or have support remove a bonus, before trying to use another coupon.

Withdrawal planning after the playthrough is complete

The bonus playthrough must be finished before a Withdrawal is permitted. KYC verification is also required before winnings are processed, so allow time for that account check before planning to cash out.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Weekly cashout limit$7,500
Win limitNo win limit
General pending periodUp to 5 business days
Bitcoin after payment processingInstant

A pending withdrawal request can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed instantly once the payment department has processed the request, while the general pending period for other methods can run for up to 5 business days.

Support, limits and a more comfortable way to play

Questions about the code, the bonus balance or the playthrough can be handled through 24/7 live chat in English. Average chat response time is under 2 minutes, and email support plus the callCroco scheduled call-back service are also available around the clock.

A promotion can make a session last longer, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a spending limit before you start and only use money you can afford to lose.

  • Deposit limits to control how much you add.
  • Play limits to manage your session.
  • Temporary or permanent self-exclusion.
  • A cooling-off break lasting 24 hours or longer.
  • Links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous.

Review the code, the slot-only contribution rule and the $10 maximum bet before claiming. That small check makes the 200% offer much easier to manage from the first deposit through to the final cashout.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What code do I use for the 200% Welcome Bonus?

Use code PLAYCROCO. It provides a 200% deposit match up to $5,000 and is available for one-time use.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. The coupon must be redeemed before the deposit, and only one deposit can activate the match.

How is the 30× wagering requirement calculated?

Add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that combined amount by 30. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus, making the wagering target $1,800.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots and pokies count at 100%. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% towards deposit-bonus wagering.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 while any bonus is active unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

Can I claim the $50 follow-up bonus?

Yes. Redeem PLAYCROCO first, then use code PLAYCOOL for the one-time $50 free bonus. Its maximum cashout is $250.

When can I request a withdrawal?

The wagering requirement must be completed first, and KYC verification is required before winnings are processed. The general minimum withdrawal is $100.

What is the weekly cashout limit?

The weekly cashout limit is $7,500, and there is no win limit.