Welcome Deposit Bonus 200% up to $5,000

Then grab a $50 follow-up bonus

PlayCroco $200 Deposit Bonus: How Your $200 Deposit Works

Planning a $200 deposit at PlayCroco? The relevant welcome deal is percentage-based, so your deposit amount determines the bonus added to your balance. Here’s how to claim it, complete the playthrough and manage your cashout.

Top Picks for You

Wild Santa 2

Wild Santa 2

spnmnl

Flock Me

Flock Me

netent

Hot Wild Pepper

Hot Wild Pepper

belatra

Dragon Slayer

Dragon Slayer

kagaming

Alien Invaders

Alien Invaders

pragmaticplay

Un Dia de Muertos

Un Dia de Muertos

platipus

How a $200 deposit fits the PlayCroco welcome offer

The welcome offer uses a 200% match rather than a flat $200 payment. A $200 deposit meets the $20 minimum, so the calculation is straightforward: the bonus would be $400, giving you $600 in deposit plus bonus funds before wagering.

Table of contents
TermDetails
Bonus amount200% up to $5,000
CodePLAYCROCO
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30× bonus and deposit
Maximum bonus bet$10

The offer is for slots only and can be used once. The $5,000 ceiling applies to the bonus amount, while the $10 maximum bet applies whenever you are playing with an active bonus. Keep that distinction in mind when working out your own figures.

How to claim the offer with the correct code

The order matters here. The coupon must be redeemed before you make the deposit, and only one deposit can activate the deposit-match coupon. It is worth doing a quick Review of the terms before you begin, especially if you regularly compare Bonuses.

  1. Register an account

    You must be at least 18 years old, keep one casino account only and complete the email verification step after signing up.

  2. Enter the coupon

    Use code PLAYCROCO in the coupon area before adding funds. Check that the code has been accepted before moving to the cashier.

  3. Deposit at least $20

    Choose a payment method and make the deposit. If you are depositing $200, the example calculation is a $400 bonus, subject to the offer ceiling.

  4. Play within the bonus rules

    Use eligible slots, keep each bonus wager at $10 or less and complete the required 30× playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.

Enter the code before depositing, not after.
Use one deposit to activate the match.
Keep only one active coupon at a time.
Do not use consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit between them.

Wagering on the $200 example: the maths and eligible games

The 30× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not only to the bonus amount. Using the $200 example, that means $600 multiplied by 30, or $18,000 in qualifying wagers.

PartCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$200
Bonus200% of $200$400
Starting total$200 + $400$600
Required playthrough$600 × 30$18,000

Slots contribute 100% towards deposit-bonus wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% on deposit bonuses, so bets on those games will not move this requirement forward.

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $10 unless a particular promotion says otherwise. Going above that amount may lead to promotion winnings being forfeited. A simple way to stay organised is to check the playthrough and balance view before changing games.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after your first deposit

A first deposit can also qualify for 100% cashback when it was made within the previous 30 days. The minimum deposit is $10, the cashback carries 20× wagering on the bonus, and there is no maximum cashout. You claim this offer through live chat.

The CrocoLevels programme starts every new player at BabyCroco, Level 1. Players move through JuniorCroco, SuperCroco and RoyalCroco by playing and depositing more. Cashback rises from 25% at Level 1 to 40% at Level 4, while Levels 3 and 4 include a dedicated VIP Host.

LevelNameCashbackReload bonus
1BabyCroco25%100% + 30 free spins
2JuniorCroco30%125% + 30 free spins
3SuperCroco35%150% + 30 free spins
4RoyalCroco40%200% + 30 free spins

Comp points are earned at one point for every $10 wagered. Once you reach 100 points, they can be exchanged for $1 in wager-free cash, with a minimum redemption equivalent to $1. Playing the Pokie of the Month gives double comp points, which can make regular play more rewarding.

Where you can put a $200 deposit

PlayCroco accepts deposits in AUD and USD, with several card, voucher, wallet and cryptocurrency choices. A $200 deposit meets the stated minimum for every method that has a lower threshold, while wire transfer also allows deposits up to $10,000.

MethodMinimumUseful detail
Visa, Mastercard or Discover Card$20Card deposits are available
Neosurf$10Australian vouchers use $10, $20, $50 or $100 denominations; vouchers can be combined
CashtoCode$25No bank or credit card details are required
Wire Transfer$50Maximum deposit is $10,000
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin or EtherAvailableCryptocurrency deposits are accepted

Apple Pay, Google Pay and eZeeWallet are also available for deposits. Bitcoin deposits are processed instantly, while eZeeWallet deposits are instant and can be funded through POLi. PlayCroco does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own charge.

For Australian players using vouchers, Neosurf is available locally through Dundle. Coinjar is the recommended Australian wallet for Bitcoin, while Swyftx, CoinSpot Wallet and MetaMask are noted for Ether.

Withdrawals after playthrough: limits, timing and verification

You need to finish the required wagering before a withdrawal is permitted. KYC verification must also be completed before winnings are processed, so have your account details ready when requested.

Rule or methodLimit or timingExtra detail
General withdrawalMinimum $100Weekly cashout limit is $7,500; there is no win limit
eZeeWallet$2,500 per withdrawal$5,000 weekly limit, $20,000 monthly limit, processed within 2 business days
Wire TransferMinimum $100$50 fee; processed within 2 business days, then funds may take up to 15 days to arrive
BitcoinInstant after payment processingThe payment department must process the request first
Other methodsPending up to 5 business daysTiming depends on the payment process
  1. Check the balance and playthrough

    On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the cashier and click the balance to view the playthrough position.

  2. Complete verification

    Finish the required KYC check before expecting winnings to be processed.

  3. Request the cashout

    Use the available withdrawal option and remember that the general minimum is $100.

  4. Manage a pending request

    A request showing pending withdrawal can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section.

Playing safely on mobile and getting account help

The PlayCroco app works on Android and iOS, including iPhone and iPad. You can also play instantly in a desktop, mobile or tablet browser. Practice Mode is available on mobile when logged in, while the desktop demo can be used without logging in.

The library has 350+ games from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming, with new titles added monthly. You can choose from video and classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, keno, scratch cards and bingo. Lobby Jackpot is available on mobile and desktop, while weekly and monthly pokie tournaments run on mobile devices.

  • Set a deposit limit before adding funds.
  • Use a play limit if you want to control the time or amount spent playing.
  • Take a cooling-off break for 24 hours or longer.
  • Choose temporary or permanent self-exclusion when you need a longer stop.
  • Keep gambling as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, and a scheduled call-back service is available through callCroco. Live chat has an average response time under 2 minutes. Account activity is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code do I use for the PlayCroco welcome offer?

Use PLAYCROCO. Enter it before making your deposit, as the coupon must be redeemed before the deposit activates the match.

What does a $200 deposit produce under the welcome offer?

A $200 deposit produces a $400 bonus at 200%, giving you $600 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

How much wagering applies to the $200 example?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. On $600, that works out to $18,000 in qualifying wagers.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0% on deposit bonuses.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 unless a particular promotion states otherwise. Exceeding the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

What is the minimum withdrawal at PlayCroco?

The general minimum withdrawal is $100. The weekly cashout limit is $7,500, and there is no win limit.

What must I complete before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You must complete the required playthrough and KYC verification before winnings are processed.