Welcome Deposit Bonus 200% up to $5,000

Then grab a $50 follow-up bonus

PlayCroco 100% Deposit Bonus: Cashback Terms and Claim Guide

Looking at the PlayCroco 100% Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a 100% cashback promotion for an eligible first deposit, with a $10 minimum and 20× wagering on the bonus.

Fresh Picks

Party Juice

Party Juice

onlyplay

Fantasy Circus

Fantasy Circus

kagaming

Christmas Boom

Christmas Boom

novomatic

3 Super Hot Chillies

3 Super Hot Chillies

3oaks

Coin Storm X-Mas

Coin Storm X-Mas

onlyplay

Haunted Coins x1000

Haunted Coins x1000

voltent

The 100% offer: cashback rather than a deposit match

If you mean a 100% deposit-match coupon, that specific format is not among the current promotions. The available 100% option is cashback on a player's first deposit made within the last 30 days. It has a minimum deposit of $10, no maximum cashout on the offer itself, and wagering of 20× the bonus amount.

Table of contents

That distinction matters. A deposit match usually adds bonus funds as a percentage of your deposit, while cashback returns a bonus amount at the stated rate. At 100%, a qualifying $10 deposit corresponds to a $10 cashback bonus, while a $50 deposit corresponds to $50. The amount still has to clear the 20× playthrough before you request a payout.

TermDetails
Offer rate100% cashback
Qualifying depositFirst deposit made within the last 30 days
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering20× the bonus amount
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout
How to claimLive chat

How to claim the 100% cashback offer

Claiming is straightforward, but it is worth keeping your deposit and bonus details in one place. The offer is claimed through live chat, so you can ask support to apply it and clarify the amount credited to your account.

  1. Check your qualifying deposit

    Make sure the deposit is your first deposit made within the last 30 days and that it is at least $10.

  2. Choose a payment method

    Select a deposit option that suits you and keep the deposit amount in mind when estimating the cashback and later wagering.

  3. Contact live chat

    Use PlayCroco's 24/7 English live chat to claim the 100% cashback offer. The average response time is under 2 minutes.

  4. Confirm the bonus amount

    Check the bonus balance after the offer has been applied. This gives you the exact figure to use in the 20× calculation.

  5. Complete the playthrough

    Play until the required wagering on the bonus amount is complete. The account balance and playthrough information can be checked from the balance area.

  6. Request your payout

    Once playthrough is complete and KYC verification has been completed, you can request a withdrawal subject to the general cashout rules.

There is no need to treat this like a race. Take a moment to check the credited amount and the playthrough before placing bets. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the rest of the offer much easier to follow.

How the 20× wagering works with real numbers

The 20× requirement applies to the cashback bonus, not the original deposit. So the useful calculation is bonus amount multiplied by 20. It describes the total value of bets or spins needed, rather than an extra amount you must deposit.

Qualifying deposit100% bonus amount20× wagering target
$10$10$200
$25$25$500
$50$50$1,000
$100$100$2,000

For example, a $25 cashback amount creates a $500 wagering target. If your bonus amount is $50, the target becomes $1,000. These figures are based on 20× the bonus, so the original deposit is not added again to the calculation.

Which games count towards playthrough?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering on deposit bonuses. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table games and non-pokies games contribute 0% towards deposit-bonus wagering. If you want the clearest route through the calculation, stick with games that make a full contribution.

Bonus rules that can affect your cashback balance

The 100% cashback offer sits alongside other promotional rules, so keeping only one active promotion at a time is the simplest approach. Only one active coupon is allowed, and consecutive free bonuses or Free Spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted.

Only one active coupon is allowed at a time.
A deposit-match coupon must be redeemed before making the deposit that activates it.
Only a single deposit can activate a deposit-match coupon.
The $10 maximum bonus bet applies unless another term says otherwise.
A deposit match can be declined, or support can be contacted to remove it, if you do not want to complete its playthrough.
A player whose last deposit is older than three months and who claims a free bonus is not entitled to a withdrawal.

The timing rule about a coupon applies to deposit-match promotions. The cashback offer is claimed through live chat, so ask support to confirm how it has been added before you start playing. If you later use a Welcome Bonus or Free Spins promotion, check that it will not create a second active coupon.

It is also useful to separate bonus money from your own deposit when checking your balance. The account shows the playthrough and balance information, helping you see whether the wagering target is still active before you request a payout.

Depositing in AUD: methods and minimum amounts

PlayCroco accepts both AUD and USD accounts. For Australian players, the cashier supports cards, wallets, vouchers, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. PlayCroco does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own fee.

MethodMinimumUseful detail
Visa, Mastercard or Discover Card$20Card deposits are supported
Neosurf$10Australian vouchers come in $10, $20, $50 and $100 denominations
CashtoCode$25No bank or credit card details are required
Wire Transfer$50Maximum deposit is $10,000
BitcoinNot statedDeposits process instantly
eZeeWalletNot statedDeposits process instantly and can be funded via POLi

Neosurf vouchers can be purchased in Australia through Dundle, and multiple vouchers can be combined in one deposit. For Bitcoin, the deposit page should remain open for up to 30 minutes during the transfer. Coinjar is the recommended Australian wallet for Bitcoin, while Swyftx, CoinSpot Wallet and MetaMask are noted for Ether.

Other available deposit methods include Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin, Apple Pay and Google Pay. If you choose cryptocurrency, check the wallet address carefully before confirming the transfer. A small mistake there is much harder to fix than a typo in a card payment.

Withdrawals after the 20× target is complete

The general minimum withdrawal is $100, and the account-wide weekly cashout limit is $7,500. There is no win limit. The 100% cashback offer has no maximum cashout, but these general withdrawal rules still apply when you move funds out of the account.

MethodLimitsProcessing and fees
eZeeWallet$100 minimum, $2,500 maximum per withdrawal, $5,000 weekly and $20,000 monthlyProcessed within 2 business days
Wire Transfer$100 minimum$50 fee; processed within 2 business days, with funds taking up to 15 days to arrive depending on the bank
Bitcoin$100 general minimumProcessed instantly after the payment department processes the request
Other methods$100 general minimumPending time can be up to 5 business days

KYC verification is required before winnings are processed, and wagering must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted. If a request shows as “pending withdrawal”, it can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section.

A practical way to plan is to finish the cashback playthrough first, complete verification, then choose a withdrawal method based on its limits and timing. For example, eZeeWallet has a $2,500 single-withdrawal cap, while Wire Transfer has a $50 fee and can take longer to reach your bank.

Support, mobile access and safer play choices

PlayCroco support is available in English through 24/7 live chat, 24/7 email support and the callCroco scheduled call-back service. Live chat is the most useful option for the cashback offer because that is how the promotion is claimed. It can also help if you need a bonus removed before making a withdrawal.

You can play through a browser or the PlayCroco Mobile App on Android and iOS devices. Practice mode is available on mobile when logged in, while desktop practice play is available without logging in. The Loyalty Program, known as CrocoLevels, is separate from the cashback calculation and starts every new player at BabyCroco.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start if you want a fixed spending boundary.
  • Use play limits to keep your session time and betting within a level you choose.
  • Take a cooling-off break of 24 hours or longer when you need time away.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion if gambling is no longer enjoyable or manageable.
  • Remember that play is entertainment with real financial risk, not a way to make guaranteed money.

Players must be at least 18 years old, hold one casino account only and complete email verification after registration. PlayCroco operates under a Curaçao gaming licence and uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect account activity and transactions.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the PlayCroco 100% Deposit Bonus?

The current 100% offer is cashback on a player's first deposit made within the last 30 days. It has a $10 minimum deposit, 20× wagering on the bonus and no maximum cashout on the offer itself.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% cashback offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $10, which is a low bar that makes the bonus accessible to most players. Meeting this threshold is straightforward, and you do not need to wager a large amount upfront to unlock the offer. This makes PlayCroco a reasonable choice for players who prefer to test the waters before committing more of their bankroll.

How do I claim the 100% cashback?

Claim it through PlayCroco's live chat. Support is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time under 2 minutes.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 20× the bonus amount. A $25 bonus creates a $500 wagering target, while a $50 bonus creates a $1,000 target.

Which games contribute to the wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards deposit-bonus wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table games and non-pokies games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 unless another term is stated. Exceeding the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

When can I withdraw after claiming the cashback?

You must complete the required playthrough and KYC verification before a withdrawal is permitted. The general minimum withdrawal is $100, with a $7,500 weekly cashout limit.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. PlayCroco accounts support AUD and USD, with card, voucher, wallet, bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposit methods available.