Welcome Deposit Bonus 200% up to $5,000

Then grab a $50 follow-up bonus

PlayCroco $150 Deposit Bonus: What a $150 Deposit Can Unlock

If you are searching for a PlayCroco $150 Deposit Bonus, the practical place to start is the value available on a $150 deposit. This guide explains the welcome code, the exact wagering maths, eligible games and the payment rules that matter to Australian players.

Player Favourites

Golden Bull

Golden Bull

kagaming

Pirates' Plenty Battle for Gold

Pirates' Plenty Battle for Gold

redtiger

Queen Of Athens

Queen Of Athens

spnmnl

Ultimate Coins 2: Hold and Win

Ultimate Coins 2: Hold and Win

neverending

Greece fruits

Greece fruits

onlyplay

Bluffy Cat

Bluffy Cat

kendoo

A $150 deposit: the closest PlayCroco bonus calculation

The exact $150 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest match is PlayCroco’s 200% welcome deposit bonus, which pays up to $5,000 when you use code PLAYCROCO. You need to deposit at least $20, and the offer is available once.

Table of contents

A $150 deposit produces a $300 bonus because 200% of $150 is $300. That gives you a starting balance of $450 before the playthrough is completed. The welcome offer applies to slots only, and the wagering requirement is 30× the bonus and deposit together.

PartCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting cash amount$150
Welcome bonus200% of $150$300
Starting balance$150 + $300$450
Playthrough target30 × $450$13,500

Once PLAYCROCO has been redeemed, a $50 follow-up free bonus can be claimed with code PLAYCOOL. It has a $250 maximum cashout and one-time use, and it can only be redeemed after the welcome coupon has been used.

How to claim the welcome match before you deposit

  1. Create your account

    Register as a new player, confirm that you are at least 18, and complete the required email verification. PlayCroco allows one casino account per player.

  2. Enter the welcome code

    Redeem PLAYCROCO before making the deposit. Deposit-match coupons need to be redeemed first, so do not make the qualifying payment and then try to add the code afterwards.

  3. Make the $150 deposit

    Use one deposit of $150 to activate the calculation above. The offer needs at least $20, so this amount clears the minimum.

  4. Play eligible games

    Use the bonus balance on slots and keep each bonus bet at $10 or less. You can check your playthrough and balance from the cashier area.

Only a single deposit can activate a deposit-match coupon, so it is worth checking the code and amount before confirming the payment. If you are on mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button to view the playthrough. On desktop, click the balance in the cashier.

Use PLAYCROCO before the deposit.
Deposit at least $20; the worked example uses $150.
Keep the offer to one qualifying deposit.
Use slots for wagering contribution.
Keep bonus bets at $10 or below.

What the 30× wagering target means on $150

The 30× figure applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus portion. With a $150 deposit and a $300 bonus, the starting total is $450. Multiplying that total by 30 gives a $13,500 playthrough target.

This is a turnover requirement: eligible wagers need to add up to $13,500 before a withdrawal is permitted. It is not a promise of profit or a guarantee that the balance will remain unchanged while you play. Real-money gambling carries risk, so choose a stake that fits your budget.

The welcome bonus is a one-time offer. If you would rather not complete the playthrough, you can decline a deposit-match coupon or contact support to have a bonus removed. That gives you a way to avoid activating terms you do not want to use.

Bonus play: which games count and which rules matter

Game groupContributionHow to use it
Slots100%The eligible choice for the welcome offer
Blackjack, video poker, craps0%Does not add to deposit-bonus playthrough
American roulette, baccarat and other table games0%Does not add to deposit-bonus playthrough

PlayCroco has video and classic pokies, progressive jackpots, keno, scratch cards, bingo, table games and video poker. For this offer, though, the useful distinction is simple: slots contribute 100%, while the named table games, video poker and other non-pokies games contribute 0% towards deposit-bonus wagering.

  • The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $10 unless a promotion says otherwise.
  • Going over the $10 limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.
  • Only one coupon can be active at a time.
  • Consecutive free bonuses or Free Spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted.
  • A free bonus claimed after the last deposit is older than three months does not provide an entitlement to a withdrawal.

Cashback and follow-up options with different terms

The welcome match is not the only way to add value to a first deposit. A 100% cashback offer applies to a first deposit made within the past 30 days. It needs a minimum deposit of $10, carries 20× wagering on the bonus, has no maximum cashout, and is claimed through live chat.

The follow-up PLAYCOOL offer works differently from the main match: it is a $50 free bonus rather than a percentage of your deposit, and the maximum cashout is $250. It is one-time use and only becomes available after PLAYCROCO has been redeemed.

Daily CrocoSpins are another small extra for depositing players. They arrive in your player inbox, can be redeemed once daily, and require a deposit on the same day. New customers can also use ADVENTURES35 for 35 Free Spins.

When comparing the available Bonuses, keep the individual trigger and wagering rule beside the code. A percentage match, cashback and free spins can have different conditions, so treating them as interchangeable can make the final playthrough harder to follow.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

PlayCroco accepts AUD and USD. Deposit methods include Neosurf, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Lightning Bitcoin, Ether, Mastercard, Visa, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, CashtoCode, Discover Card and Wire Transfer. PlayCroco does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own fee.

MethodMinimum or timingExtra detail
Neosurf$10 minimumAustralian vouchers are available in $10, $20, $50 and $100 denominations
Visa, Mastercard and Discover Card$20 minimumCard deposits are available in the cashier
CashtoCode$25 minimumNo bank or credit card details are required
Wire Transfer$50 minimum; $10,000 maximumBank transfer deposit option
Bitcoin and eZeeWalletInstant depositsBitcoin transfers may need the deposit page open for up to 30 minutes

The general minimum withdrawal is $100, with a $7,500 weekly cashout limit and no win limit. eZeeWallet withdrawals have a $100 minimum, a $2,500 maximum per withdrawal, a $5,000 weekly limit and a $20,000 monthly limit. They are processed within 2 business days.

MethodProcessing detailFee or limit
Wire TransferProcessed within 2 business days; arrival may take up to 15 days depending on the bank$50 withdrawal fee; $100 minimum
BitcoinInstant after the payment department processes the requestThe general $100 minimum applies
Other methodsPending period can be up to 5 business daysThe general $7,500 weekly limit applies

KYC verification is required before winnings are processed. If a payout request is still pending, it can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section. Remember that the welcome playthrough must be completed before a withdrawal is permitted.

Games, mobile access and support around your account

PlayCroco has more than 350 games from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming, with new titles added monthly. The lobby includes online pokies, classic pokies, table games, video poker, progressive jackpots, keno, scratch cards and bingo. Cash Bandits 3, Coyote Cash 2, Sweet 16 Blast!, The Cash is Right and Olympus Thunderhold are among the available titles.

PlayCroco Online works through instant play on desktop, Android and iOS browsers, and there is a dedicated app for Android and iOS devices including iPhone and iPad. Practice Mode is available on mobile when logged in, while desktop practice play can be used without logging in. Weekly and monthly pokie tournaments run on mobile, and members can access the Lobby Jackpot on mobile and desktop.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, with live chat averaging under 2 minutes for a response. A scheduled call-back service, callCroco, is also available. This is useful if you need help checking a coupon, balance or withdrawal request.

SVendor Services Ltd. operates the brand under a Curaçao gaming licence. Account and transaction data are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption. A sensible Review before activating any offer is to decide your spending limit first, then use the available deposit limits, play limits, cooling-off break or temporary or permanent self-exclusion tools if needed.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the PlayCroco welcome deposit bonus?

Use code PLAYCROCO. Redeem it before making the deposit, then make one qualifying payment of at least $20.

How much bonus does a $150 deposit create?

A 200% match on $150 creates a $300 bonus, giving a starting balance of $450. The 30× wagering calculation is based on $450, producing a $13,500 playthrough target.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards deposit-bonus wagering. Blackjack, video poker, craps, American roulette, baccarat and other table or non-pokies games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bonus bet is $10 unless a promotion specifies another rule. Exceeding the limit may result in promotion winnings being forfeited.

What are the general withdrawal minimum and weekly limit?

The general minimum withdrawal is $100, and the weekly cashout limit is $7,500. There is no win limit.

What must happen before winnings can be withdrawn?

KYC verification must be completed before winnings are processed, and the required wagering must be finished before a withdrawal is permitted. General withdrawal requests can remain pending for up to 5 business days, while Bitcoin is instant after payment-department processing.

Can the first deposit qualify for cashback?

Yes. The 100% cashback offer applies to a first deposit made within the past 30 days, with a $10 minimum deposit, 20× wagering on the bonus and no maximum cashout. Claim it through live chat.